Staff

Leadership

Adam Burke – Artistic Director (704-973-2809)
Nao Tsurumaki  – Managing Director (704-973-2803)

Administration

Carolyn Lugo-Allred – Human Resources Manager (704-973-2845)
Alex Doxey – Business Manager (704-973-2842)
Crystal Johnson – Senior Accountant
Maryann O’Keeffe – ImaginOn Partnership Coordinator (704-416-4604)
Casey Kaufmann – ImaginOn Administrative Support (704-416-4605)

Artistic & Production

Steven Levine – Director of Production (704-973-2807)
Alicia Tafoya – Artistic & Community Relations Fellow (704-973-2848)
Anna Klinger – Costume Shop Manager (704-973-2822)
Emily Heilig – Cutter-Draper (704-973-2822)
Andrew Gibbon – Technical Director (704-973-2820)
Steven James – Resident Stage Manager (704-973-2811)
Tyler Knowles – Resident Sound Designer/AV Supervisor (704-973-2823)
Tim Parati – Charge Scenic Artist (704-973-2819)
John Slechta – Master Carpenter (704-973-2821)
Shane Burgett – Assistant Technical Director
Cassie Ward – Properties Manager (704-973-2815)
Amber Bidwell – Assistant Electrician

Education

EG Engle – Director of Education (704-973-2834)
Mary Katherine Smith – Camps & Community Programs Manager (704-973-2835)
Morgan Southard – Education Program Manager (704-973-2836)
Karen Steele – Resident Teaching Artist (704-973-2816)
Breana Venablé – Resident Teaching Artist
Meet our Teaching Artists

Development

Emily J. Chuma – Director of Development (704-973-2801)
Scott Tynes-Miller – Associate Director of Development (704-973-2805)
Kenneth Rosander – Special Events & Volunteer Manager (704-973-2806)
Jean Edwards – Development Coordinator (704-973-2804)

Marketing & Communications

Cindy Taylor – Director of Marketing and Communications (704-973-2818)
Rob Odum – Associate Director of Marketing (704-973-2825)
Ashley Hughes – Customer Experience Manager (704-973-2830)
Alex Aguilar – PR & Social Media Manager (704-973-2826)
Margot Parrott – Touring Performance Coordinator (704-973-2808)
Chris Stonnell – School Group Sales & Performance Coordinator (704-973-2829)
Claire Whitworth-Helm – Marketing Data/IT Coordinator (704-973-2833)
Louise Lawson – Audience Service Coordinator (704-973-2832)
Aaron Bunzey – Marketing Assistant (704-973-2828)